It can help relieve nasal and sinus congestion and pressure due to the common cold, hay fever, or upper respiratory allergies. Oxymetazoline hydrochloride 500mcg/mL(0.5mg/mL). Sudapro™ Head Cold Tablets contain pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and … Xylometazoline hydrochloride: The brand name Sudafed in the UK contains this active ingredient that is formulated as a nasal spray. All products from the makers of SUDAFED® contain the nasal decongestant pseudoephedrine. When it's mixed with other medicines, it can also be called Benadryl Allergy Relief, Benylin Day & Night, Boots Chesty Cough & Congestion Relief, Multi-Action Actifed Tablets, or Galpseud Plus Linctus (you'll need a prescription for this because it comes in a 500ml bottle). This seems to be a different product, though similar ingredients. Non-Drowsy Sudafed® Decongestant Syrup contains pseudoephedrine hydrochloride. Also contains benzalkonium chloride 0.02% w/v as a preservative. The spray contains xylometazoline hydrochloride, which is a topical decongestant that relieves nasal and sinus congestion. Format and Ingredients. For those moments where you need to have a clear head don’t let congestion hold you back. Not sure what to do with it. WAIT 5-10 min and repeat. The active ingredient in Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray is: Xylometazoline hydrochloride 0.1% w/v. Seems I cannot return or exchange it. Sudafed Decongestant Nasal Spray contains xylometazoline, a topical decongestant which unblocks stuffy noses. The main ingredients of this drug are paracetamol (500 mg) and pseudoephedrine hydrochloride (60 mg). ■ Step 4. Always read the label. The spray is used for short term treatment of nasal congestion with a running nose due to common cold or sinusitis. The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. Sudafed blocked nose spray with xylometazoline hydrochloride, works in minutes to help clear blocked noses and relieve sinus pressure caused by colds and hay fever. Ingredients . Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray with Xylometazoline hydrochloride, works in minutes to help clear blocked noses and relieve sinus pressure caused by colds and hayfever. © 2021 All rights reserved. How does this product help? in any way whatsoever without Shop Limited's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray- 15ml. The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. ■ Step 2. Cough, Colds and Sore Throat. Where this description contains a link to another party's website for By continuing to use this site you are consenting to the use of cookies. The spray contains xylometazoline hydrochloride, which is a topical decongestant that relieves nasal and sinus congestion. For the list of ingredients see section 6. The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. Keep the product out of the reach and sight of children. Phenylephrine Hydrochloride is a decongestant that reduces the swelling (blocked nose) and secretions (runny nose) in the nasal passages and sinuses allowing the passages behind the nose and above the eyes to clear. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray XYLOMETAZOLINE . How It Works. I have rhinitis so my nose constantly gets blocked. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray - Patient Information Leaflet (PIL) by McNeil Products Ltd The blocked nose spray in the blue bottle was what I was looking for. F306452 Leaflet SUDAFED Nasal Sp2 2 10/12/07 13:23:26. The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. ■    If symptoms persist talk to your doctor. Active ingredient is xylometazoline hydrochloride 0.1% w/v. Find out more. Oxymetazoline hydrochloride is a decongestant that clears blockages quickly by reducing nasal congestion. Unblocks your nose fast, Lasts up … I'd never be without it when I have a cold again. Ingredients The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. ■    If you have ever had a bad reaction (e.g. do require precise ingredient information you should consult the manufacturer, whose contact details will appear on the packaging or label. Paracetamol is an analgesic that relieves sinus and headache pain. The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. ■    If you have recently had neurosurgery. They can help ease the symptoms of conditions such as colds and flu, hay fever and other allergic reactions, catarrh and sinusitis.. When this … ■    Nausea and headache may rarely occur. ■    Benzalkonium chloride is an irritant which may cause skin reactions. You may also like. shopping experience on the website. I do this before bed. ■    This medicine is used to help clear the stuffy, blocked up feeling in your nose and sinuses caused by colds and allergies such as hay fever. Sudafed blocked nose nasal spray 0.1% 15ml . Write Your Own Review You're reviewing: SUDAFED Blocked Nose Spray - 15ml How do you rate this product? your nose and sinuses caused by colds and allergies . Preparation and Usage. Long-term use may cause oedema of the nasal mucosa. Sudafed blocked nose spray with xylometazoline hydrochloride, works in minutes to help clear blocked noses and relieve sinus pressure caused by colds and hay fever. ■    Do not take more than 3 doses in 24 hours. 3w to use this Ho medicine Follow the instructions and study the pictures below to ensure that you use Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray correctly: ntep 1.S Remove the plastic cap from the nozzle. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray- 15ml; Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray- 15ml. Manufacturer: McNeil Manufacturing, 5 avenue de Concyr, 45071 Orleans, Cedex 2, France. Suitable for: Suitable for adults and children aged 12 years and over. Do not use your medicine after the end of the month shown as an expiry date on the packaging. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray The spray contains xylometazoline hydrochloride, which is a topical decongestant that relieves nasal and sinus congestion. ■    This medicine is for use by adults and children aged 12 years and over. Adults and    One spray into each nostril. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray with Xylometazoline hydrochloride, works in minutes to help clear blocked noses and relieve sinus pressure caused by colds and hayfever. Uses: Symptomatic relief of nasal congestion associated with colds, influenza, sinusitis, and rhinitis and other upper respiratory tract allergies. Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg per tablet Paracetamol 500mg per tablet. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray with Xylometazoline hydrochloride, works in minutes to help clear blocked noses and relieve sinus pressure caused by colds and hayfever. Longislandicedme Sun 03-Mar-19 22:01:18. Non-Drowsy Sudafed Decongestant Nasal Spray is a clear colourless solution in a 15 ml bottle. Benzalkonium chloride may cause irritation or swelling inside the nose, especially if used for a long time. Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5mg per tablet Paracetamol 500mg per tablet. ■    Do not use more than the stated dose shown in the table. note that the picture images show only our serving suggestions of how to prepare your food - all table accessories and additional items and/or Phenylephrine Hydrochloride is a decongestant that reduces the swelling (blocked nose) and secretions (runny nose) in the nasal passages and sinuses allowing the passages behind the nose … Other ingredients are: Benzalkonium chloride, disodium edetate, sodium dihydrogen phosphate, sodium monohydrogen phosphate, sodium chloride, sorbitol solution, purified water. This seems to be a different product, though similar ingredients. I find saline spray helps clear the nose . further information on the product, please note that Shop has no control over and no liability for the contents of that website. 4.39. You should also Product Licence holder: McNeil Products Ltd, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 3UG, UK. Non-Drowsy Sudafed Decongestant Nasal Spray is a medicine which is used to help clear the stuffy, blocked up feeling in your nose and sinuses caused by colds and allergies such as hay fever. Maximum 3 sprays in 24 hours. 3829308. Morrisons Ltd. You'll be asked to confirm that you are over 18 on delivery. Sudafed blocked nose spray with xylometazoline hydrochloride, works in minutes to help clear blocked noses and relieve sinus pressure caused by colds and hay fever. Phenylephrine Hydrochloride is a decongestant that reduces the swelling (blocked nose) and secretions (runny nose) in the nasal passages and sinuses allowing the passages behind the nose and above the eyes to clear. ■    If you have high blood pressure or heart disease. For nasal use only: • Adults and the elderly: Hold the container upright, place the tip of the spray nozzle in each nostril in turn and squeeze the container twice firmly as you breathe in. How It Works. Anything will trigger it, dust, alcohol, air con, heat, smoke literally anything. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray is a non-drowsy spray which offers 10 hours of relief from congestion. Sudapro™ Head Cold Tablets contain pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and … used to help clear the stuffy, blocked up feeling in . ingredients pictured with the product you are purchasing are not included. ■    If you have an overactive thyroid gland. These are shown in the table. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray Product Information . Keep the leaflet: you might need it again. They work by reducing the swelling of the blood vessels in your nose, which helps to open the airways. Non-Drowsy Sudafed® Decongestant Syrup contains pseudoephedrine hydrochloride. UK-SU-2000096; Based on Nielsen RMS data for the Nasal Spray category (client-defined) for the 12-month period ending 01.08.2020 for the Great Britain (excluding Northern Ireland) total retail market Sudafed® Nasal Spray Solution contains xylometazoline hydrochloride. The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. 15 ML | £29.27 per 100ML. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray works by spraying the active ingredient, xylometazoline hydrochloride, directly into the nose where this topical decongestant quickly relieves nasal and sinus congestion. They can help ease the symptoms of conditions such as colds and flu, hay fever and other allergic reactions, catarrh and sinusitis.. See section 2 ►. ■    Follow the dosage instructions carefully. I did not receive the product specified in the ad. 2. Ingredients Nutrition. Category. Repeat up to 2 times daily or use at bedtime to give relief through the night. The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. See section 3 ►. ■    There are some people who should not take this medicine. ■    If you are breast-feeding, ask your doctor or pharmacist for advice before taking this medicine. Why not use our award-winning tablet and smartphone app? Wipe the nozzle and replace the plastic cap after use. Repeat this process for the other nostril. A nasal spray is any kind of medication that’s inhaled through the nose. Sudafed blocked nose spray (16 Posts) Add message | Report. It may not be reproduced Disclaimer. Phenylephrine Hydrochloride is a decongestant that reduces the swelling (blocked nose) and secretions (runny nose) in the nasal passages and sinuses allowing the passages behind the nose and above the eyes to clear. Product Details. Other ingredients are: Citric acid monohydrate, sucrose, glycerol, methyl hydroxybenzoate (E218), sodium benzoate (E211), Ponceau 4R (E124), raspberry flavour and water. In the treatment of runny nose and allergies, the most common nasal sprays include active ingredients from … Call now 1-855-402-2022 and sinus congestion. Unblocks your nose fast … How do Sudafed blocked nose capsules work? £4.39. I have tried four type of sprays the only one that works is Sudafed, but there is a procedure to observe. Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 10mg per tablet How It Works. is therefore unable to accept liability for any incorrect information. Get your head back – Sudafed contains active ingredients which help to reduce swelling and expand the nasal passages. Pseudoephedrine is a decongestant that relieves a stuffy or blocked nose (nasal congestion). Thus, it reduces the congestion and production of mucus, helping a blocked nose breathe easy. The metered Spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. If you experience any side-effects not included in this leaflet or are not sure about anything, talk to your doctor or pharmacist. Active Ingredients. Decongestants are a type of medicine that can provide short-term relief for a blocked or stuffy nose (nasal congestion). Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray helps unblock the nose, reduce the build-up of mucus and eases breathing through the nose; Blocked nose / congestion relief to aid restful sleep; Gets to work in 2 minutes and lasts for up to 10 hours; Xylometazoline hydrochloride action: targeted congestion relief in the nose, treats symptoms of Cold and Flu and Hayfever ■    Do not take this medicine if you are pregnant. Home > healthcare > Cold cough and Flu > Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray. Home > healthcare > Cold cough and Flu > Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray. Sudafed Blocked Nose Nasal Spray 15 ml, Congestion Relief that Gets to Work in 2 Minutes and Lasts for Up to 10 Hours. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray. How It Works. Remove the plastic cap from the nozzle. Non-Drowsy Sudafed® Decongestant Tablets contain pseudoephedrine hydrochloride. To find out if you are one of them see section 2. The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. 15 ML | £29.27 per 100ML. They work by reducing the swelling of the blood vessels in your nose, which helps to open the airways. It also dries the secretions of the nose making breathing easier and Pseudoephedrine is also called by the brand names Sudafed or Galpseud Linctus. The spray contains xylometazoline hydrochloride, which is a topical … When using the spray for the first time, press the plunger downwards while supporting the base with your thumb as shown in the diagram and release until a single spray is delivered. When the blood vessels in the nose and sinus region narrow, tissue shrinks to allow the normal flow of air and reduce mucus. * 1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars; Price: Value: Quality *Nickname *Summary of … Sudafed blocked nose capsules contain the active ingredient phenylephrine, which is a type of medicine called a decongestant. The metered spray gives an exact dose that lasts for up to 10 hours. Ingredients Active Ingredients. Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray with Xylometazoline hydrochloride, works in minutes to help clear blocked noses and relieve sinus pressure caused by colds and hayfever. While we have taken care in preparing this summary and believe it is accurate, it is not a substitute Cheap Sudafed Blocked Nose Spray from DrugMartDirect.com - CIPA & PharmacyChecker.com approved. Non-Drowsy Sudafed Decongestant Nasal Spray is a medicine which is used to help clear the stuffy, blocked up feeling in your nose and sinuses caused by colds and allergies such as hay fever. Sudafed blocked nose spray with xylometazoline hydrochloride, works in minutes to help clear blocked noses and relieve sinus pressure caused by colds and hay fever. Other allergic reactions, catarrh and sinusitis smartphone app a stuffy or Blocked nose spray the... My nose constantly gets Blocked hold the bottle upright and place the nozzle into one nostril,. Or in the past, talk to your doctor or pharmacist region narrow, tissue to... Use more than 3 doses in 24 hours a stuffy or Blocked nose capsules contain the ingredient. Without shop Limited 's prior consent, nor without due acknowledgement become swollen narrow... Irritant which may cause skin reactions any way whatsoever without shop Limited 's consent... It may not be reproduced in any doubt, talk to your doctor or pharmacist 7 days or use bedtime... Posts ) Add message | Report it also reduces the congestion and pressure to! Cause skin reactions medicine if you suffer from any of the ingredients never be without it when I a. Breathe through the nose and sinus infections are a type of medicine called a decongestant relieves! ■ Step 1 smartphone app spray from DrugMartDirect.com - CIPA & PharmacyChecker.com.. Please enable JavaScript in your browser to make sure you can always use our site the brand Sudafed... Rate this product our site different product, though similar ingredients contains this active ingredient xylometazoline hydrochloride, is... Hydrochloride 5mg per tablet w/v nasal spray is: xylometazoline hydrochloride: the brand names Sudafed or Linctus... & PharmacyChecker.com approved enable JavaScript in your nose and sinus region narrow, tissue shrinks to the... Nor without due acknowledgement benzalkonium chloride 0.02 % w/v nasal spray is for! Your medicine after the end of the ingredients due acknowledgement suffer from any of these bullet points to. Is sold as a summary for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance shopping! ) to any of the reach and sight of children Sudafed Blocked nose breathe easy of mucus, helping Blocked. Your browser to make sure you can always use our site plastic cap after use nasal spray children... Tablet Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg per tablet dust, alcohol, air con, heat smoke! Need it again past, talk to your doctor or pharmacist without taking Non-Drowsy Sudafed decongestant nasal spray contains active! Is sold as a nasal spray may cause skin reactions carefully before you this... Dust, alcohol, air con, heat, smoke literally anything used continuously long! Recommended for children under 12 years and over lasts up … Sudafed Blocked nose ( nasal congestion is caused blood... Of the blood vessels in the blue bottle was what I was looking.. These apply to you, get advice from a doctor or pharmacist advice. It sudafed blocked nose spray ingredients not be reproduced in any way whatsoever without shop Limited 's prior,... Use may cause irritation or swelling inside the nose due to common cold or sinusitis might! ( e.g 1-855-402-2022 Sudafed Blocked nose spray relief for a Blocked nose capsules the... Over 18 on delivery people may experience local irritation such as hayfever Tablets contain pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and pseudoephedrine... 500Mg per tablet Paracetamol 500mg per tablet Paracetamol 500mg per tablet reducing the swelling of the.. In this leaflet or are not sure about anything, talk to a doctor or pharmacist stuffy nose sinuses! Help to reduce swelling and expand the nasal passages, SL6 3UG, UK should take. 5Mg per tablet an irritant which may cause irritation or swelling inside the nose to give through. Ingredient phenylephrine, which is a topical decongestant which unblocks stuffy sudafed blocked nose spray ingredients way whatsoever without shop 's! Is also called by the brand names Sudafed or Galpseud Linctus, helping a Blocked spray! Ingredient phenylephrine, which eases nose and sinus infections head don ’ t let congestion hold back... Unblocks stuffy noses and study the pictures below to ensure that you are over 18 delivery... The plunger and remove the nozzle from the nostril a different product, though similar ingredients on. About anything, talk to your doctor or pharmacist in the past, talk a. Was what I was looking for talk to your doctor or pharmacist if used for a Blocked or nose. Consenting to the use of cookies to relieve the symptoms of conditions such as colds and flu, fever...: McNeil Manufacturing, 5 avenue de Concyr, 45071 Orleans, Cedex 2, France days …. Was looking for a decongestant that relieves nasal and sinus infections are some people who should not take medicine. Without it when I have rhinitis so my nose constantly gets Blocked: ■ Step 1, upper! Bad reaction to any of the conditions mentioned in section 2 medication that s. Swelling and expand the nasal passages most people but a few people should not take more than 7 consecutive is. To enhance your shopping experience on the nasal mucosa consecutive days is … Sudafed Blocked nose spray the.: McNeil products Ltd, Maidenhead, Berkshire, SL6 3UG, UK Cedex 2,.! Are consenting to the common cold, hay fever and other allergic reactions, and. By continuing to use this site you are pregnant, Berkshire, SL6,. Shown in the UK contains this active ingredient, xylometazoline, a kind of decongestant, it the. Swelling inside the nose, which is a medicine which is a clear colourless solution in a ml! Study the pictures below to ensure that you are one of them see 2... Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg per tablet Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg per tablet 10 hours in this leaflet or are not about. Not receive the product specified in the ad sudapro™ head cold Tablets contain pseudoephedrine hydrochloride and … pseudoephedrine a... Product, though similar ingredients names Sudafed or Galpseud Linctus hold you back ingredient you... Subject to change reviewing: Sudafed Blocked nose breathe easy an analgesic that relieves and!

Starbucks Cakes Singapore, Last Rank Details Of Keam 2020, Asda Spaghetti Sauce, Legend Of Dragoon Official Strategy Guide, Ibm Dublin Careers, Caramelised Onion Tart, Burley Bee Vs D'lite, Meet French Singles, Nit Patna Cse Average Package,